Free Consultancy

A brand's digital strategy is a part of its overall business strategy, and as a leading branding agency we make that happen!

Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy assures you that any details or data entered by you in the form will not, by any means or conditions, be misused.

The content, forms, fields, and references we collect are to provide better services to all of our users, existing clients and potential new clients are purely meant for the purpose of effective communication, reference and information.

Any details collected by us are important from the perspective of business and we take the best care of your interests by keeping them private and safe.

We recognize the importance of protecting the personal information we collect about you, and we respect the privacy rights of our users.

While we collect any Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, email address, a home, postal or other physical address, other contact information, title, occupation, industry, personal interests, and other information when needed to provide a service or product or carry out a transaction you have requested. Also, we store it for future use, we take the best care of the confidentiality and privacy of the details provided.

Information Collection and Uses

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our service, we collect information that your browser sends to us which is called Log Data. Data logging is the process of capturing, storing and displaying one or more datasets to analyze activity, identify trends and help predict future events.

This may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

What we do with your information

We use your information to provide the services you’ve requested, create and maintain your accounts. Also used to process your customer support requests, to provide new services you may like and policy updates.

We analyze the information we collect to understand user needs and to improve our websites and services.

We are required to have a legal basis for collecting and processing your information. In most cases, we either have your consent or need the information to provide the service you’ve requested from us. When that’s not the case, we must demonstrate that we have another legal basis, such as our legitimate business interests.

You can also disable cookies to prevent your browser from giving us information, but if you do so, certain website features may not work properly. We limit access to your personal information to our employees and vendors who have a legitimate need to use it.

Your Information Security

It is our policy never to disclose any information provided by you in any way, and to use the information in the most authentic manner possible. Your personal details are only collected to facilitate prompt communication with you. The site may ask for your name, contact number, and other information while browsing. No information you enter will be misused, sold, or rented in any way. However, the data may be used for future correspondence. We will only use it for editorial, feedback and internal record keeping purposes.

We maintain highest level of control over how the information is handled, used and stored.

Since we value your trust in sharing your Personal Information with us, we strive to protect it as effectively as possible. The security of data transmitted over the internet or stored electronically cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Exceptions

It is our policy to protect your information from any type of threat or interference. However, there are a few exceptions to the disclosure of information subject to these events. Unless any of these events occur, your information will not be disclosed.

Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that you get the most out of our site. We store small text files called cookies on your device when you access our website. We use cookies to simplify your use of the site and to monitor how the software is being used. It is possible to set your browser or device to reject cookies if you do not wish to have them installed on your device.

Please note that, our websites may not function properly if you set your Internet browser to reject cookies.

Cookies are used on our website to collect information and to improve our service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

Children’s Privacy

The COPPA regulates the collection of data from children who come under the age group of 13.

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

How to contact us

If you have any questions in relation to privacy policy,
Kindly Connect with Technofra on +91 8080 62 1003 / 8080 72 1003 between 10.00 am and 07.00 pm, Monday to Saturday.
Alternatively, you can contact us on email id support@technofra.com.